PRIVACY NOTICE

Arte Abierto, A.C., a non-profit organization with address: Av. Ejército Nacional 843-B (Access through Cervantes Saavedra Corporativo Antara II 3 floor), Colonia Granada, Alcaldía de Miguel Hidalgo, Mexico City, is responsible for collecting your PERSONAL DATA on the website www.arteabierto.org, as well as their use, will be handled in compliance with the Mexican Federal Protection of Personal Data in Possession of Private Entities Act (LGPDPPSO) published in January 26th, 2017.

All users who provide their PERSONAL DATA through the website www.arteabierto.org, are hereby informed that the data will be treated under the principles of legality, consent, information, quality, purpose, loyalty, proportionality and responsibility in terms established by the LGPDPPSO, collecting the following categories of PERSONAL DATA:

a. General identification data (full name).

b. Contact details (email).

The information collected will be used in order to be able to provide information about the Foundation, its activities and its website, which are, but are not limited to, the following:

• Invitation to exhibitions, workshops, calls, seminars, meetings, courses.

• Monitoring and response to requests for information from visitors and users of the website through emails, phone calls and social networks.

The information provided will not be processed, nor transferred to any physical or moral person other than the one that forms part of Arte Abierto, except when it is necessary to provide it to an authority by judicial order.

SENSITIVE PERSONAL DATA will only be collected under the principles and in the specific cases indicated by the LGPDPPSO.

Individuals and / or legal entities that provide their PERSONAL DATA are informed that Arte Abierto, A.C. will use your information to provide you with better care, for the following:

• Information about exhibitions, installations and / or activations.

• Information about the mediation program.

In order to exercise your Rights of Access, Rectification, Cancellation and Opposition, as well as to revoke your consent and / or limit the use of your personal data for processing, the Format is available in the Privacy Department located in the offices indicated in the next paragraph; in said format we indicate the terms, means and the requirements so that it must comply in accordance with the provisions of current legislation.

The request for ARCO Rights can be requested from our Privacy Department located in Fundación, with address at, Av. Ejército Nacional 843-B (Access through Cervantes Saavedra Corporativo Antara II 3 floor), Colonia Granada, Alcaldía de Miguel Hidalgo, Mexico City, within the established office hours from Monday to Friday, 10 am to 6 pm and always on business days; or electronically via email to info@arteabierto.org

The request for ARCO Rights will be provided to you after verifying the existence of a commercial relationship with us, whether it is concluded or in force.

In the event that you are not a provider in the Foundation, and / or its affiliated companies and / or subsidiaries that are indicated at the beginning of this Privacy Notice as responsible, in order to exercise your request for Rights of Access, Rectification, Cancellation and Opposition, as well as to revoke your consent and / or limit the use of your personal data, you must contact the Privacy Department located at Av. Ejército Nacional 843-B (Access through Cervantes Saavedra Corporativo Antara II 3 floor), Colonia Granada, Alcaldía de Miguel Hidalgo, Mexico City within the established office hours from Monday to Friday, 10 am to 6 pm and always on business days; by phone 52518104 or electronically via email at info@arteabierto.org, accompanied by a free writing containing at least:

a. Name and signature.

b. Address to communicate the answer to your request.

c. Copy of official identification of the holder.

d. Personal data shared with the Foundation, as well as any additional information that you consider relevant to facilitate the search for your personal data in our databases.

e. In the event that your request is appropriate, you must physically present the official documents that prove your identity, such as: Voter Credential, Military Card, Passport or Professional ID.

f. The response to your request will always be in person, either to you or to a legal representative.

All information, archives, databases, videos and images in our website www.arteabierto.org are protected under domestic and international copyrights property of Arte Abierto, A.C. and the artist representing unless otherwise indicated.

All information posted at the website can be used for cultural non-commercial purposes and for spreading contemporary art knowledge. When using our content you shall indicate the artists name and/orArte Abierto. as the source of such information. If you want to use the information, images, and archives for different purposes you shall get authorization by Arte Abierto, A.C. To do so, please contact us by e-mail at info@arteabierto.org indicating as subject in your message CONTENT USE AUTHORIZATION.

If you want to know more about this Privacy Notice, it is necessary that you appear at the Foundation, with address at Av. Ejército Nacional 843-B (Access through Cervantes Saavedra Corporativo Antara II 3 floor), Colonia Granada, Alcaldía de Miguel Hidalgo, Mexico City, within the established office hours from Monday to Friday, 10 a.m. to 6 p.m. and always on business days and / or contact our Privacy Department by sending an email to info@arteabierto.org or by phone at +52 55 5251 8104.

Regarding the treatment of personal data of collaborators, clients and visitors, we inform you that the Privacy Notice for said profiles is available to them in the corresponding areas. For collaborators in the Human Resources Area; for clients in Customer Service and website www.arteabierto.org, and for visitors in the corresponding access areas of the Foundation and its exhibition space.

The content of this Privacy Notice is subject to modifications that take into account legislative updates regarding the protection of personal data, changes in the social activity of the Responsible Party or changes in the way in which the Responsible party operates.

All modifications to these terms will be through the physical or electronic site where this Privacy Notice is published.

In order to comply with current legislation, it is a requirement that you give your express consent to the treatments and purposes indicated.

Copyright © 2019 Arte Abierto, A.C. All right reserved.